Essential Oil

Essential Oil are valuable natural endowment* from nature. Essential Oils are the aromatic, extremely concentrated, volatile extracts from aromatic plants & refreshful flowers, leaves, spices, fruits, woods and roots, from each one with it has own benefits to which the body and mind react. They produce physical effects that raise or comfort the body's natural functions. They can produce emotional outcomes that are uplifting, activation, or relaxing. There are numerous healthful formulas to employ essential oils. Whether you decide to fragrance your surroundings with our diffusors, utilize essentials' beautifying properties in hair or skin maintenance, or bath in mood-enhancing bath mousses or salts, you will discover at smallest one of our essential oils to carry through your needs Perfume Oil Concentrates are specially developed to constitute worn on the skin. Blended with an individual's alchemy, they create unforgettable and long-lasting fragrances.

Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Ask for Price

Specifications and Details -
  • Name: eucalyptus globulus leaf oil
  • CAS Number: 8000-48-4KEY1,8 cineole 60% minimum
  • INGRIDIENT:Also eucalyptus globulus leaf extract
  • Category: cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
  • Odor Type: herbal high ,
  • Appearance: colorless to pale yellow clear liquid
  • Food Chemicals Codex Listed:Yes
  • Specific Gravity:0.90500 to 0.92500 @ 25.00 °C.
  • Refractive Index: 1.45800 to 1.46500 @ 20.00 °C.
  • Optical Rotation: +1.00 to +4.00
  • Boiling Point: 175.00 °C. @ 760.00 mm Hg
  • Congealing Point: 15.40 °C.
  • Vapor Pressure: 0.950000 mm/Hg @ 25.00 °C.
  • Flash Point: 120.00 °F. TCC ( 48.89 °C. )
  • Shelf Life: 24 month(s) or longer if stored properly.
  • Storage: store in cool, dry place in tightly sealed containers, protected from heat and light.

Yes! I am Interested

Lemongrass Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Ask for Price

Specifications and Details -
  • Name: cymbopogon citratus dc and cymbopogon flexuosus oil
  • CAS Number: 8007-02-1 8055-93-4
  • Category: flavor and fragrance agents
  • Odor Type: citrus
  • Odor Strength: medium sweet lemon grassy fresh
  • Odor Description: sweet lemon grassy fresh at 100.00 %. lemon green floral bois de rose citrus
  • Odor Description: Lemon, green, citral, floral, linalool and citrus-like green citrus lemon floral bois de rose spicy chamomile
  • Taste Description: Green, citrus, lemon, floral, linalool, spice and chamomile-like at 0.25 ppm.
  • Substantivity: 92 Hour(s)
  • Appearance:pale yellow to yellow clear liquid
  • Food Chemicals Codex Listed:Yes
  • Specific Gravity: 0.86700 to 0.89900 @ 25.00 °C.
  • Refractive Index:1.47500 to 1.49700 @ 20.00 °C.
  • Optical Rotation: 0.00 to -10.00
  • Boiling Point:224.00 °C. @ 760.00 mm Hg
  • Vapor Pressure:0.070000 mm/Hg @ 25.00 °C.
  • Flash Point:> 197.00 °F. TCC ( > 91.67 °C. )
  • Shelf Life:24.00 month(s) or longer if stored properly.
  • Storage:store in cool, dry place intightly sealed containers,
    protected from heat and light.

Yes! I am Interested

Peppermint Oil IP /BP

REQUEST CALLBACK

Ask for Price

Specifications and Details -
  • Name: mentha arvensis l. leaf oil
  • CAS Number: 68917-18-0
  • MDL: MFCD00240835
  • Category: flavor and fragrance agents
  • Odor Type: Mentholic
  • Odor Strength: high ,recommend smelling in a 5.00 % solution or less minty peppermint herbal
  • Odor Description: minty peppermint herbal
  • Appearance:colorless to pale yellow clear liquid
  • Heavey Metals:<0.0019%
  • Food Chemicals Codex Listed:Yes
  • Specific Gravity:0.89600 to 0.90800 @ 25.00 °C.
  • Pounds per Gallon - (est).:7.456 to 7.555
  • Refractive Index:1.45900 to 1.46500 @ 20.00 °C.
  • Optical Rotation:-18.00 to -22.00
  • Boiling Point:209.00 °C. @ 760.00 mm Hg
  • Leavo Menthol content: 50%min.
  • Neo Menthol content: 7-10%
  • Total Menthol content: 60-65%
  • Esrers as Leavo Menthyl Acetate: 3-4%
  • Menthones: 20-25%
  • Vapor Pressure:0.300000 mm/Hg @ 25.00 °C.
  • Flash Point:160.00 °F. TCC ( 71.11 °C. )
  • Shelf Life:24.00 month(s) or longer if stored properly.
  • Storage:store in cool, dry place in tightly sealed containers, protected from heat and light.

Yes! I am Interested

Cineol And Eucalyptol Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 10,000 / Unit

Get Best Quote

Formula: c10h18o. Molecular weight: 153. 66.
"a neutral body obtained from the volatile oil of eucalyptus globulus, and of some other species of eucalyptus. Eucalyptol should be kept in well-stoppered bottles, in a cool place, protected from light.
synonyms: cineol, cajuputol.
in preparing the oil of eucalyptus from eucalyptus leaves, that portion distilling between 170° c. (338° f. ) and 178° c. (352. 4° f. ), is called crude eucalyptol. It maybe purified by surrounding the crude eucalyptol by a refrigerating mixture, when eucalyptol separates in long, needle-like, colorless crystals. The crystals are then drained from their adherent oil, and the process of crystallizing is repeated several times. Eucalyptol may be obtained from other oils as well as from those of the various species of eucalyptus "a colorless liquid, having a characteristic, aromatic, and distinctly camphoraceous odor, and a pungent, spicy, and cooling taste. Specific gravity, 0. 930 at 15° c. (59° f. ). Boiling point, 176° to 177° c. (348. 8° to 350. 6° f. ). It is optically inactive (distinction from the oil of eucalyptus and many other volatile oils). When exposed to a temperature some degrees below 0° c. (32° f. ), or placed in a freezing mixture, it solidifies to a mass of colorless, needle-shaped crystals, which liquefy at -1° c. (30. 2° f. ). Soluble, in all proportions, in alcohol, carbon disulphide, and glacial acetic acid. Although it can be used internally as a flavoringmedicine ingredient at very low doses, typical of many essential oils (volatile oils), eucalyptol is toxic if ingested at higher than normal doses. Because of its pleasant spicy aroma and taste, eucalyptol is used in flavorings, fragrances, and cosmetics. Cineole based eucalyptus oil is used as a flavouring at low levels (0. 002%) in various products, including baked goods, confectionery, meat products and beverages. In a 1994 report released by five top cigarette companies, eucalyptol was listed as one of the 599 additives to cigarettes. It is claimed that it is added to improve the flavor. Eucalyptol is an ingredient in many brands of mouthwash and cough suppressant. It controls airway mucusasthma via anti-inflammatorycytokine inhibition. Eucalyptol is an effective treatment for nonpurulent rhinosinusitis. Research showed that treated subjects experienced less headache on bending, frontal headache, sensitivity of pressure points of trigeminal nerve, impairment of general condition, nasal obstruction, and rhinological secretion. Side effects from treatment were minimal.

Yes! I am Interested

Clove Leaf Oil Rectified

REQUEST CALLBACK

Get Best Quote

We offer Clove Leaf Oil that is prepared by using hygienic and advanced technology to retain its medicinal qualities. Our clove oil is for external use and we take all the necessary measures to make it effective against bodily illnesses. We adhere to all the norms set by the industry while manufacturing our clove oil. The Clove Leaf Oil is extracted from cloves hand picked by our experts and is hygienically processed to maintain its effectiveness. Possessing various health benefits, this Clove Leaf Oil is offered to our clients at the most competitive prices in the industry.

Yes! I am Interested

Eucalyptus Oil Globulous

REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 1,200 / Kilogram

Get Best Quote

We are offering Eucalyptus Oil that is extracted from eucalyptus tree or eucalyptus globulus', which are also known as the fever tree. To extract the oil from the branches and leaves of eucalyptus tree, we use steam distillation process.

The Aborigines and native inhabitants of Australia discovered the medicinal properties of the oil. The tree is actually originated from the Aborigines and Australia. These people used the oil to solve the skin problems and as medicine for fever. Further, the modern herbalists believe that the oil can also be used for the treatment of colds and respiratory ailments. The Eucalyptus Oil also has strong germicidal and antibacterial effects, which makes it a fine decongestant. Moreover, we need at least 110 pounds of the plant material to process two pounds of oil.


Additional Information:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kilogram

Yes! I am Interested

Peppermint Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 10,000 / unit

Get Best Quote

Peppermint (Mentha piperita) is a hybrid mint, a cross between the watermint (Mentha aquatica) and spearmint (Mentha spicata). The plant, indigenous to Europe, is now widespread in cultivation throughout all regions of the world. It is found wild occasionally with its parent species.Peppermint was first described by Carolus Linnaeus from specimens that had been collected in England; he treated it as a species, but it is now universally agreed to be a hybrid.

Peppermint has a long tradition of medicinal use, with archaeological evidence placing its use at least as far back as ten thousand years ago.

Peppermint has a high menthol content, and is often used as tea and for flavouring ice cream, confectionery, chewing gum, and toothpaste. The oil also contains menthone and menthyl esters, particularly menthyl acetate.It is the oldest and most popular flavour of mint-flavoured confectionery. Peppermint can also be found in some shampoos and soaps, which give the hair a minty scent and produce a cooling sensation on the skin.

Yes! I am Interested

Citronella Oil Java

REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 1,100 / Kilogram

Get Best Quote

We are engaged in processing Citronella Oils that are also known as cymbopogan winterianus. These are extracted from perennial, aromatic and light green citronella grass that is known for growing up to a height of 1.2 to 2 meters.

Our range of Citronella Oils is extensively used in the manufacturing process of perfumery, cosmetics, detergents, soaps, flavors, disinfectants, house hold cleaners and mosquito repellents. Light yellow and transparent in appearance; our essential oil of citronella has citronellal, citronellol and geraniol as major ingredients. Processed using natural process, these are known for providing relief and soothing senses.

Specifications & Details-
  • Name:cymbopogon winterianus jowitt oil
  • CAS Number:8000-29-1 essential oil obtained from the herbs of the plant, cymbopogon winterianus, gramineae.Also
  • Contains:cymbopogon winterianus herb extract
  • Category:ragrance agents
  • Odor Type:Floral medium ,
  • Odor Strength:recommend smelling in a 10.00 % solution or less
  • Odor Description:fresh sweet geraniol weedy at 10.00 % in dipropylene woody glycol.
  • Substantivity:28 Hour(s)
  • Appearance:pale yellow to dark yellow clear liquid
  • Specific Gravity: 0.85000 to 0.92000 @ 25.00 °C.
  • Refractive Index: 1.43000 to 1.52000 @ 20.00 °C.
  • Optical Rotation: -7.00 to +7.00
  • Boiling Point: 215.00 °C. @ 760.00 mm Hg
  • Vapor Pressure: 0.100000 mm/Hg @ 25.00 °C.
  • Flash Point: 175.00 °F. TCC ( 79.00 °C. )
  • Shelf Life: 24.00 month(s) or longer if stored

Additional Information:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kilogram

Yes! I am Interested

Eucalyptus Oil Hybrid

REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 10,000 / Unit

Get Best Quote

The essential oil of eucalyptus is obtained from the leaves and the branches of the eucalyptus tree, Eucalyptus globulus', also known as the fever tree. A steam distillation process is used to extract the oil from the tree parts, and some 110 pounds of the plant material is required to produce about two pounds of oil. The medicinal properties of the oil were most likely first discovered by the Aborigines, the native inhabitants of Australia. (where the tree is originated from) They had used the oil as a remedy for skin problems and fevers. Modern herbalists rely on the oil to treat these conditions as well as colds and other respiratory ailments. The oil is a fine decongestant and has stong germicidal and antibacterial effects.

The principal active ingredient in eucalyptus oil is "eucalyptol" which has strong germicidal and disinfectant propterties. It also functions as a diuretic, lowers blood sugar and helps to relieve coughs and fevers. Eucalyptus oil is an effect analgesic and is often used in preparations designed to relieve muscle, nerve and joint pains. On a psychological level, it helps to combat exhaustion and dispels mental sluggishness. For wounds and abscesses, the strong germicidal effects of the eucalyptus oil can help heal wounds, burns ulcers and insect bites or stings. Place a few drops of the essential oil on a dressing before covering the area with it. To suppress coughs, make a chest compress with the eucalyptus oils and a massage oil and it will help loosen phlegm and improve lung functions. Eucalyptus oil is also great for the use in a sickbed enviroment. Five drops of the oil in a diffuser will kill germs in the air and reduce the numbr of airborne bacteria.

Yes! I am Interested

Crude Clove Leaf Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK
Clove essential oil is extracted from Eugenia caryophyllata (also known as Syzygium aromaticum, Eugenia aromatica, E. carophyllus) of the Myrtaceae family.Clove oil has a warm, strong, spicy smell and the oil is colorless to pale yellow with a medium to watery viscosity.

A native of Indonesia and the Malacca Islands, it is an evergreen tree that grows to about 10 meters (30 feet) tall and has bright green leaves and nail-shaped rose-peach flower buds which turn, upon drying, a deep red brown. These are beaten from the tree and dried.

The Latin word 'Clavus' means nail shaped, referring to the bud.

It was often used by the Greeks, Roman and the Chinese, to ease toothache and as a breath sweetener, especially when talking to the Emperor. It has antiseptic properties and was used in the prevention of contagious diseases, such as the Plaque.

It was an important commodity in the spice trade and is still used in perfumes, mulled and liqueurs, love potions, dental products and, stuck in an orange as pomade, an insect repellant.Clove oil can be extracted from the leaves, stem and buds. We sell clove leaf oil, which is extracted by water distillation, containing the desired lower percentage of eugenol.The main chemical components of clove oil are eugenol, eugenol acetate, iso-eugenol and caryophyllene.The therapeutic properties of clove oil are analgesic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, anti-neuralgic, carminative, anti-infectious, disinfectant, insecticide, stimulant, stomachic, uterine and tonic.

Yes! I am Interested

Lemongrass Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 10,000 / Unit

Get Best Quote

Lemongrass oil is extracted from the cymbopogon citratus, is one of the most widely used essential oil in the aromatherapy industry. Lemongrass oil is gaining its popularity owing to its lemony, sweet smell. This lemon equivalent scent of lemongrass oil has enabled it to be used in all the places where a lemon flavor is preferred. Moreover the lemon flavor has an acidic property where as the lemongrass oil is not acidic and is also rich in vitamin a. This has given the lemongrass oil an edge over the lemon flavor. Lemongrass essential oil properties also extend to creating a sense of emotional well-being, an important attribute to have in this fast-paced world.

though lemongrass is native to india, now it is grown in various temperate countries of the world. The lemon grass is dried and powdered or used fresh in the asian cuisine especially in the thai foods.

the main chemical components of lemongrass oil are: citral, farnesol, nerol, citronellal and myrcene. Andropogon flexuosus and cymbopogon flexuous has far higher citral content than that of cymbopogon citrates. The essential oil of the lemongrass plant is characterized by its yellow color and watery consistency compared to other oils. Though lemongrass is watery in viscosity, it is very much concentrated and should be mixed with a carrier oil before applied on the body.

apart from its sweet citrus flavor, lemongrass oil provides a lot of health benefits for the human body. The properties of lemongrass essential oil include antiseptic, analgesic, anti fungal, antimicrobial and antidepressant. This oil is very apt for relaxing a tired body. Lemongrass oil is also believed to rejuvenate the body and relieves the symptoms of jet lag, clears headaches and also aids in combating nervous exhaustion and stress related conditions.

Yes! I am Interested

Orange Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Get Best Quote

Orange oil is an essential oil produced by glandsrind of an orange fruit. It is extracted or steam distilled as a by-product of orange juice production. It is composed of mostly (greater than 90%) d-limonene,and is therefore often used in place of pure d-limonene, which can be further extracted from the oil by distillation. inside the

Limonene is what gives citrus fruit their familiar aroma, and is therefore used in perfume and household cleaners for its fragrance. It is also an effective, environmentally friendly, and relatively safe solvent, which makes it an active ingredient of choice in many applications, such as, but not limited to, adhesive and stain removers, cleaners of various sorts, and strippers.The composition of orange oil varies for several reasons. Region and seasonal changes as well as the method used for extraction lead to these variations. Several hundred compounds have been identified with gas chromatograph-mass spectroscopy. Most of the substances are part of the terpene group with limonene being the dominant one. Long chain aliphatic hydrocarbon alcohols and aldehydes like octanol and octanal are second important group of substances.

Yes! I am Interested

Palmarosa Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Get Best Quote

Palmarosa (Cymbopogon martinii) has a number of English name synonyms which has led to its confusion with other essential oils; palmarosa has also been known by the names of Turkish geranium, Indian geranium and rose geranium. In addition, with a scent reminiscent of rose and geranium, palmarosa has naturally been used to adulterate the more expensive rose oil.
Characteristics of Palmarosa

Palmarosa belongs to the Graminaceae plant family and is a native of Pakistan and India; today, palmarosa is cultivated in Indonesia, Brazil, the Comoro Islands, Africa and Madagascar. It is a herbaceous plant which has long, slim stems with flowering tops; it is the leaves of palmarosa which are aromatic. Palmarosa essential oil is extracted by steam distillation of the fresh or dried grass and leaves.
Traditional Use of Palmarosa

Palmarosa has historically been used to adulterate rose oil; however, it has also been used in traditional Indian medicine to treat fevers, infectious diseases, rheumatism and nerve pain. Palmarosa was also used to make incense blends in India; palmarosa oil was traded through the trade routes of India and Persia and began to be used in the West.

Yes! I am Interested

Aniseed Fennelseed Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 875 / Kilogram

Get Best Quote

Anise /Pimpinella anisum, also called aniseed, is a flowering plant in the family Apiaceae native to the eastern Mediterranean region and Southwest Asia. Its flavor has some similarities with liquorice, fennel, and tarragon. Anise is sweet and very aromatic, distinguished by its characteristic flavor. The seeds, whole or ground, are used in a wide variety of regional and ethnic confectioneries, Western cuisines have long used anise to flavor some dishes, drinks, and candies, and the word is used for both the species of herb and its licorice-like flavor. The most powerful flavor component of the essential oil of anise, anethole, is found in both anise and an unrelated spice called star anise (Illicium verum) widely used in South Asian, Southeast Asian, and East Asian dishes. Star anise is considerably less expensive to produce, and has gradually displaced Pimpinella anisum in Western markets This warm, spicy essential oil is often used in aromatherapy to ease the discomfort of introverted and fearful people, while aiding the digestion, boosting the lungs and easing migraines and headaches.The oil is of medium viscosity and will solidify at low temperatures and it may need to be hand-warmed before use.The essential oil includes the following chemical compounds; a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, linalool, cis-anethole, trans-anethole, safrole, anisaldehyde and acetoanisole.The therapeutic properties of aniseed oil are antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, diuretic, expectorant, stimulant, galactagogue, stomachic, insecticide, laxative and parasiticide.Aniseed oil can be useful in the treatment of muscular aches and pains, rheumatism, bronchitis, whooping cough, colic, cramp, flatulence, indigestion, catarrh and hangovers.Aniseed oil is not only helpful for its effect on the digestive system, it is also a general tonic to the circulatory system and the respiratory tract. It helps to calm the nerves of tense and anxiety ridden people. It also calms menstrual pains and eases nauseous migraines, while stimulating the lungs to expel phlegm

Additional Information:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kilogram

Yes! I am Interested